da-logo
Darshan Academy, Meerut
C.B.S.E Affiliation No.-2130310

School Staff and Other Members

S.No

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Mr. Biswajit Dutta

B.Sc, M.Phil , B.Ed

Principal

2

Ms. Shalini Dargan

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

Headmistress

3

Ms. Kirti Taneja

B. Sc., B.Ed

Middle Coordinator

4

Ms. Pooja Rattan

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

Primary Coordinator

5

Ms. Rachna Sharma

B.Com, NTT

Pre - Primary Coordinator

6

Mr. Vinay Kumar Sharma

B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

PGT - Physical Education

7

Mr. Pawan Sharma

B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed

PGT - Mathematics

8

Mr. Vinod Kumar

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

PGT - Economics

9

Ms. Preeti Chaudhary

B.Com, M.A, B.Ed

PGT - Business Studies

10

Ms. Sadia

B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed

PGT - Chemistry

11

Ms. Pooja Chauhan Gupta

B.A, M.A

PGT - Art and Craft

12

Ms. Mani Jain

MCA,B.Ed

PGT - IP

13

Ms. Arti Yadav

B.Sc, M.Sc., B.Ed

PGT - Biology

14

Mr. Akshya Kumar

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

PGT - Physics

15

Mr. Sitwat Ahmed

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

PGT - English

16

Mr. Himanshu Bhola

B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed

PGT - Commerce

17

Ms. Lalita Tyagi

B.P.Ed, D.P.Ed, M.P.Ed

TGT - Physical Education

18

Ms. Rajni Sharma

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

TGT - Social Science

19

Ms. Sarita Verma

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

TGT - Social Science

20

Ms. Anita Khurana

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

TGT - Hindi

21

Ms. Kamini Khurana

M.Sc. , B.Ed

TGT - Mathematics

22

Ms. Harita Lata

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

TGT - Science

23

Ms. Bina Bhardwaj

B.A, M.A, L.LB, B.Ed

TGT - English

24

Ms. Poonam Verma

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

TGT - Sanskrit

25

Ms. Rajni Tyagi

B.A, M.A, M,LIS, B.Ed

LIBRARIAN (TGT)

26

Ms. Shaguna Sharma

B.Com, M.A, B.Ed+

PRT

27

Mr. Vivek V Batra

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT - Mathematics

28

Ms. Babita Verma

B.A, M.A, B.Ed

PRT - Hindi

29

Ms. Anjali Sharma

B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Ed

PRT

30

Ms. Rekha Sharma

B.A, M.A, PHD,.B.Ed

PRT - Music

31

Ms. Mamta Rastogi

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

32

Ms. Nidhi Jain

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT - Mathematics

33

Ms. Indu Mittal

B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed

PRT

34

Ms. Priya Dodeja

B.Com, B.Ed

PRT - English

35

Ms. Manisha Mittal

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT - Mathematics

36

Ms. Ruchi Jain

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT - English

37

Ms. Neelam Gaur

M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT - Science

38

Ms. Payal Kuchhal Garg

M.A.,B.Ed

PRT - English

39

Mr. Abhishek Chauhan

BCA, MCA , B.Ed

PRT - Computer

40

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

BCA, MA, B.Ed

PRT - English

41

Mr. Prince Kumar

MFA, B.ED

PRT - Art and Craft

42

Ms. Nidhi Punetha

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT - English

43

Mr. Rajkiran Jain

B.Sc, B Ed.

PRT - Science

44

Ms. Shivani Devi

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT - Hindi

45

Ms. Anu Rani

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT - English

46

Ms. Archana

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT - Hindi

47

Ms. Neetu Mohan

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT - Social Science

48

Ms. Rekha Rani

B.A, B.P.Ed.

PRT - Physical Education

49

Ms. Poonam Garg

B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed

Nursery Teacher

50

Ms. Jasleen Kaur

B.Com, NTT

Nursery Teacher

51

Ms. Aparna Khanna

B.A, NTT

Nursery Teacher

52

Ms. Pooja Chopra

M.A, B.Ed.

Nursery Teacher

53

Ms. Jyoti Sharma

B.Com, NTT

Nursery Teacher

54

Ms. Shivani

M.A, B.Ed.

Special Educator

55

Mr. Anil Sachdeva

B.COM

Accountant

56

Ms. Manisha Gupta

B.COM

Assistant Accounts

57

Ms. Anjana Garg

B.SC

Receptionist

58

Ms. Srishti Arora

B.COM (H), PGDM(HR)

Office Executive

59

Ms. Farhana Parveen

B.COM, B.ED

Office Executive

60

Mr. Suresh Chand

B.A.

Caretaker cum Admin Executive